⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Aaron Rodgers

Aaron Rodgers Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#8 · QB · 6' 2" · 223 lbs · age 42 · California · 22 yr vet
Pittsburgh Steelers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Aaron RodgersRead it ▾Aaron Rodgers has gone over his number in 12 of his last 27 settled props on this board.6 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Aaron Rodgers of the Pittsburgh Steelers (#8 · QB · 6' 2" · 223 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Aaron Rodgers has gone over his number in 12 of his last 27 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 61 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 257.93 pass yds, moved from a base of 236.44 by vs NO pass D #26 (+7.4%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

We project 1.77 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.62 by vs NO pass D #26 (+7.4%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at NO.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 [Highlight] Aaron Rodgers supports the rise of flag football but advocates for equal pay: "I think that there should be some better pay for some of these individuals, especially the U.S. women's natio
REDDIT · 20h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥[Highlight] Aaron Rodgers supports the rise of flag football but advocates for equal pay: "I think that there should be some better pay for some of these individuals, especially the U.S. women's natio
reddit · 20h ago
🚑Aaron Rodgers on Jalen Hurts injury imbroglio: ‘Never seen eye-to-eye’ with NFL medical
yahoo · 22h ago
✍️Aaron Rodgers agrees with NFL moving ahead with Paris game despite unrest
yahoo · 22h ago
🚑[Highlight] Aaron Rodgers on the Jalen Hurts situation: "Obviously, we're in the QB fraternity, so you don't want to see anything like that happen to anybody... The guy in charge of the medicals at th
reddit · 1d ago
🔥Aaron Rodgers sounds annoyed with Steelers' travel plans for Paris: Why the QB is unhappy
PITcbs · 1d ago
🔥Aaron Rodgers wishes the Steelers left for Paris sooner
PITyahoo · 1d ago

This is the live market page for Aaron Rodgers of the Pittsburgh Steelers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Aaron Rodgers — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT NO
61
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds257.93from 236.44 · 6 games
vs NO pass D #26 +7.4%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.2 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +1.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 100% at 144.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.77from 1.62 · 6 games
vs NO pass D #26 +7.4%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.2 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +1.4%the machine · 5 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 80% at 0.5 (5 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Aaron Rodgers · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 75%75%75%75% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Aaron Rodgers — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 12/27 overs (44%)
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: -1
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 253
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 6
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 3
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 235
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-01
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Aaron Rodgers — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W12211-3
W218705
W3292310
W429930
W523536
W62532-1
Total14871217
Per game247.822.8
Median2442.52.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ NO · Sun Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET
What NO gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#26256pass yds/g to QBs
#211.67pass TD/g to QBs
#2321rush yds/g to QBs
#142.5sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1551959%214.7190
TURF621160%207.7120
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS15114.35.81
-3% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Aaron Rodgers — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Aaron Rodgers threw 250 passes in 2026, completing 57.2% for 1487 yards, 12 touchdowns and 5 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left15426.7%1161
Deep middle8450%1071
Deep right20420%1061
Short left644265.6%3131
Short middle423378.6%3424
Short right815669.1%5034

Snap counts

Aaron Rodgers played 405 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 67.5 per game, 98.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.