⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Alec Pierce

Alec Pierce Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#14 · WR · 6' 3" · 211 lbs · age 26 · Cincinnati · 5 yr vet
Indianapolis Colts checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Alec PierceRead it ▾Alec Pierce has gone over his number in 0 of his last 5 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Alec Pierce of the Indianapolis Colts (#14 · WR · 6' 3" · 211 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Alec Pierce has gone over his number in 0 of his last 5 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 38 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 49.34 reception yds, moved from a base of 59.48 by vs MIN pass D #3 (-10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

We project 2.79 receptions, moved from a base of 3.37 by vs MIN pass D #3 (-10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

We project 0.19 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.25 by vs MIN red-zone D #1 (-12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

We project 0.19 total tds, moved from a base of 0.25 by vs MIN red-zone D #1 (-12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Alec Pierce of the Indianapolis Colts — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Alec Pierce — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT MIN
38
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds49.34from 59.48 · 12 games
vs MIN pass D #3 -10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws +3%the machine · 1 gradedhis over rate L10 0% at 19.5 (1 graded)
Receptions2.79from 3.37 · 12 games
vs MIN pass D #3 -10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws +3%the machine · 1 gradedhis over rate L10 0% at 1.5 (1 graded)
Reception Tds0.19from 0.25 · 12 games
vs MIN red-zone D #1 -12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws -3%the machine · 1 graded
Total Tds0.19from 0.25 · 12 games
vs MIN red-zone D #1 -12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws -3%the machine · 1 graded
Anytime Td0.21from 0.27 · 12 games
vs MIN red-zone D #1 -12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws -3%the machine · 1 graded
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Alec Pierce · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 1 0%0%0%0%
Receiving Yards 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Alec Pierce — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 0/5 overs (0%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 1
player_receiving_yards · line 19.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 11
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS15763950.851%4
TURF331447949.055%11
-3% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Alec Pierce — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Alec Pierce saw 84 targets and caught 47 (56%) for 1003 yards and 6 touchdowns. 17.3% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left221045.5%2812
Deep middle12975%2323
Deep right14750%2250
Short left201260%1620
Short middle3266.7%260
Short right13753.8%771

Snap counts

Alec Pierce played 813 offensive snaps across 15 games in 2025 — 54.2 per game, 85.9% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.