⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Bo Nix

Bo Nix Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#10 · QB · 6' 2" · 217 lbs · age 26 · Oregon · 3 yr vet
Denver Broncos checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Bo NixRead it ▾Bo Nix has gone over his number in 8 of his last 30 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Bo Nix of the Denver Broncos (#10 · QB · 6' 2" · 217 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Bo Nix has gone over his number in 8 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 58 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 204.04 pass yds, moved from a base of 187.68 by vs ARI pass D #23 (+5%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

We project 1.11 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.02 by vs ARI pass D #23 (+5%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

We project 23.54 rush yds, moved from a base of 22.58 by vs ARI run D #20 (+2.7%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

We project 0.14 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.14 by vs ARI run D #20 (+2.7%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at ARI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Do you think Bo Nix is ready to go on a run?
YAHOO · 19h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Do you think Bo Nix is ready to go on a run?
yahoo · 19h ago

This is the live market page for Bo Nix of the Denver Broncos — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Bo Nix — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT ARI
58
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds204.04from 187.68 · 6 games
vs ARI pass D #23 +5%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 10 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3)the machine · 5 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 60% at 149.1 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.11from 1.02 · 6 games
vs ARI pass D #23 +5%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 10 days +3%dome +2%implied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3)the machine · 5 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 80% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds23.54from 22.58 · 6 games
vs ARI run D #20 +2.7%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 10 days +3%domeimplied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3)the machine · 5 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 0% at 14.1 (5 graded)
Rush Tds0.14from 0.14 · 6 games
vs ARI run D #20 +2.7%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 10 days +3%domeimplied 22.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3)the machine · 5 graded +0.5%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Bo Nix · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 60%60%60%60%
Passing Touchdowns 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Bo Nix — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/30 overs (27%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 13.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 2
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 197.5
2026-10-15
UNDER
final: 107
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 13.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 10
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 123
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Bo Nix — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W1131120
W2288160
W3186271
W42141100
W51231100
W6107020
Total10496371
Per game174.816.20.2
Median158.516.50
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ ARI · Sun Oct 25 · 4:05 PM ET
What ARI gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#23247.33pass yds/g to QBs
#312.67pass TD/g to QBs
#510.83rush yds/g to QBs
#192.33sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS31115162%239.6500
TURF929060%168.9130
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS3112320.05.09
TURF94534.06.81
-30% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+70% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Bo Nix — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Bo Nix threw 199 passes in 2026, completing 57.3% for 1049 yards, 6 touchdowns and 3 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left11654.5%1421
Deep middle2150%490
Deep right10220%590
Short left745473%4151
Short middle15533.3%420
Short right774659.7%3424

Run gaps

Bo Nix carried 17 times for 42 yards (2.47 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 41.2% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end42050
Left tackle1330
Up the middle681.331
Right end5112.20

Snap counts

Bo Nix played 367 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 61.2 per game, 99.7% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.