⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Bryce Young

Bryce Young Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#9 · QB · 5' 10" · 204 lbs · age 25 · Alabama · 4 yr vet
Carolina Panthers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Bryce YoungRead it ▾Bryce Young has gone over his number in 8 of his last 23 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Bryce Young of the Carolina Panthers (#9 · QB · 5' 10" · 204 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Bryce Young has gone over his number in 8 of his last 23 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 52 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 280.96 pass yds, moved from a base of 266.45 by vs TB pass D #19 (+1.9%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against TB.

We project 1.64 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.55 by vs TB pass D #19 (+1.9%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against TB.

We project 21.37 rush yds, moved from a base of 23.27 by vs TB run D #2 (-11.2%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against TB.

We project 0.13 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.14 by vs TB run D #2 (-11.2%), grass, 7 days rest, at home against TB.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Bryce Young of the Carolina Panthers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Bryce Young — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS TB
52
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds280.96from 266.45 · 5 games
vs TB pass D #19 +1.9%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24 pts (house engine, v2) +3.2%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 100% at 163.5 (4 graded)
Pass Tds1.64from 1.55 · 5 games
vs TB pass D #19 +1.9%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24 pts (house engine, v2) +3.2%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 100% at 0.8 (4 graded)
Rush Yds21.37from 23.27 · 5 games
vs TB run D #2 -11.2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24 pts (house engine, v2) +3.2%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%his over rate L10 0% at 11.5 (3 graded)
Rush Tds0.13from 0.14 · 5 games
vs TB run D #2 -11.2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24 pts (house engine, v2) +3.2%the machine · 4 graded +0.2%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Bryce Young · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 4 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Bryce Young — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/23 overs (35%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 6
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 230.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 281
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 3
passing_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 329
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Bryce Young — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W13613101
W2287360
W3291100
W4329230
W6281260
Total154911251
Per game309.82.250.2
Median291260
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs TB · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What TB gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#19237.67pass yds/g to QBs
#191.5pass TD/g to QBs
#611rush yds/g to QBs
#241.83sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS39129657%190.2410
TURF932255%220.2150
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS398914.56.47
TURF92316.66.53
+16% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+14% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Bryce Young — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Bryce Young threw 213 passes in 2026, completing 56.8% for 1549 yards, 11 touchdowns and 2 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left16637.5%1731
Deep middle10550%1361
Deep right14964.3%2331
Short left694159.4%3504
Short middle312374.2%3371
Short right603761.7%3203

Snap counts

Bryce Young played 354 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 70.8 per game, 96.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.