⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Cedric Tillman

Cedric Tillman Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#13 · WR · 6' 3" · 215 lbs · age 26 · Tennessee · 5 yr vet
New Orleans Saints checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Cedric TillmanRead it ▾Tonight's spot grades 48 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Cedric Tillman of the New Orleans Saints (#13 · WR · 6' 3" · 215 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Tonight's spot grades 48 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 26.74 reception yds, moved from a base of 27.45 by vs PIT pass D #8 (-6.6%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

We project 0.21 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.21 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

We project 0.21 total tds, moved from a base of 0.21 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

We project 0.28 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against PIT.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Saints elevate WR Cedric Tillman, OT Easton Kilty
PFT · 22h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Saints elevate WR Cedric Tillman, OT Easton Kilty
NOpft · 22h ago

This is the live market page for Cedric Tillman of the New Orleans Saints — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Cedric Tillman — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS PIT
48
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds26.74from 27.45 · 12 games
vs PIT pass D #8 -6.6%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%
Reception Tds0.21from 0.21 · 12 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%
Total Tds0.21from 0.21 · 12 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%turf7 days restdomeimplied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%
Anytime Td0.28from 0.27 · 12 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%turf7 days restdomeimplied 23.5 pts (house engine, v2) +2.3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Cedric Tillman — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Cedric Tillman saw 39 targets and caught 21 (53.8%) for 270 yards and 2 touchdowns. 23% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left6350%890
Deep middle11100%230
Deep right4125%181
Short left7457.1%200
Short middle7685.7%621
Short right14642.9%580

Snap counts

Cedric Tillman played 515 offensive snaps across 13 games in 2025 — 39.6 per game, 61.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.