⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#17 · QB · 6' 5" · 230 lbs · age 29 · Duke · 8 yr vet
Indianapolis Colts checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Daniel JonesRead it ▾Daniel Jones has gone over his number in 9 of his last 30 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Daniel Jones of the Indianapolis Colts (#17 · QB · 6' 5" · 230 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Daniel Jones has gone over his number in 9 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 38 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 179.14 pass yds, moved from a base of 216.36 by vs MIN pass D #3 (-10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

We project 0.67 pass tds, moved from a base of 0.86 by vs MIN pass D #3 (-10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

We project 18.97 rush yds, moved from a base of 24.4 by vs MIN run D #5 (-8.9%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

We project 0.13 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.16 by vs MIN run D #5 (-8.9%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at MIN.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Daniel Jones of the Indianapolis Colts — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Daniel Jones — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT MIN
38
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds179.14from 216.36 · 6 games
vs MIN pass D #3 -10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws +3%the machine · 5 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 80% at 164.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds0.67from 0.86 · 6 games
vs MIN pass D #3 -10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws -3%the machine · 5 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 60% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds18.97from 24.4 · 6 games
vs MIN run D #5 -8.9%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws -3%the machine · 5 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 20% at 11.1 (5 graded)
Rush Tds0.13from 0.16 · 6 games
vs MIN run D #5 -8.9%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 16.5 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -10%big dog by the house throws -3%the machine · 5 graded -0.2%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Daniel Jones · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 80%80%80%80%
Passing Touchdowns 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Daniel Jones — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/30 overs (30%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 5.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 30
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 224.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 269
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 4
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 267
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Daniel Jones — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W1166140
W22101100
W3235150
W4143021
W5267040
W62691300
Total12904551
Per game2150.79.20.2
Median222.514.50
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ MIN · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What MIN gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#3195.4pass yds/g to QBs
#10.6pass TD/g to QBs
#1213.6rush yds/g to QBs
#23.4sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS721861%202.760
TURF1033164%243.6160
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS72217.15.52
TURF10257.53.04
+20% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-56% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Daniel Jones — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Daniel Jones threw 232 passes in 2026, completing 56% for 1290 yards, 4 touchdowns and 6 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left16318.8%850
Deep middle9444.4%1090
Deep right14321.4%910
Short left695072.5%3561
Short middle352365.7%2312
Short right744763.5%4181

Run gaps

Daniel Jones carried 15 times for 58 yards (3.87 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 66.7% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end2136.50
Left guard1220
Up the middle83240
Right end4112.751

Snap counts

Daniel Jones played 410 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 68.3 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.