⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Davis Mills

Davis Mills Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#10 · QB · 6' 4" · 225 lbs · age 28 · Stanford · 6 yr vet
Houston Texans checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Davis MillsRead it ▾Davis Mills of the Houston Texans (#10 · QB · 6' 4" · 225 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.4 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Davis Mills of the Houston Texans (#10 · QB · 6' 4" · 225 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

No market is posted on him right now - books load player props through the afternoon, and an injured or resting player may not get one at all. When a line goes up, this page carries it within minutes.

What sits here in the meantime: his recent game log, his hit rates against the numbers he has been given before, his team's next game, and the news wire filtered to his name.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Davis Mills of the Houston Texans — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS47355%106.310
TURF1217651%73.460
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
TURF12104.45.31
-31% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Davis Mills — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Davis Mills threw 169 passes in 2025, completing 53.8% for 915 yards, 5 touchdowns and 1 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left7228.6%350
Deep middle6116.7%220
Deep right17952.9%2310
Short left533667.9%2492
Short middle231565.2%1900
Short right532852.8%1883

Run gaps

Davis Mills carried 11 times for 63 yards (5.73 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 45.5% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end33110.331
Up the middle3227.330
Right guard252.50
Right end1550

Snap counts

Davis Mills played 292 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2025 — 48.7 per game, 70.5% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.