⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Deshaun Watson

Deshaun Watson Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#4 · QB · 6' 3" · 223 lbs · age 31 · Clemson · 10 yr vet
Cleveland Browns checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Deshaun WatsonRead it ▾Deshaun Watson has gone over his number in 14 of his last 30 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Deshaun Watson of the Cleveland Browns (#4 · QB · 6' 3" · 223 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Deshaun Watson has gone over his number in 14 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 40 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 181.69 pass yds, moved from a base of 203.4 by vs TEN pass D #17 (+0.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at TEN.

We project 0.97 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.09 by vs TEN pass D #17 (+0.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at TEN.

We project 34.01 rush yds, moved from a base of 36.65 by vs TEN run D #22 (+4.3%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at TEN.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Cleveland Browns: Is the 2027 QB plan going up in flames?
YAHOO · 4h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Cleveland Browns: Is the 2027 QB plan going up in flames?
CLEyahoo · 4h ago

This is the live market page for Deshaun Watson of the Cleveland Browns — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Deshaun Watson — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT TEN
40
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds181.69from 203.4 · 6 games
vs TEN pass D #17 +0.4%on the road -2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 18.4 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -9.6%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 100% at 129.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds0.97from 1.09 · 6 games
vs TEN pass D #17 +0.4%on the road -2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 18.4 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -9.6%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 80% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds34.01from 36.65 · 6 games
vs TEN run D #22 +4.3%on the road -2%grass7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 18.4 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -9.6%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 100% at 17.5 (5 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Deshaun Watson · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Deshaun Watson — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 14/30 overs (47%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 29
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 164
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 19.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 40
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 155
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Deshaun Watson — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W1205138
W2238222
W3144245
W4268122
W5155140
W6164029
Total11747196
Per game195.71.232.7
Median184.5133.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ TEN · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What TEN gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#17235.33pass yds/g to QBs
#61pass TD/g to QBs
#2119.33rush yds/g to QBs
#102.67sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1448159%194.6160
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS147025.75.11
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Deshaun Watson — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Deshaun Watson threw 199 passes in 2026, completing 55.8% for 1174 yards, 7 touchdowns and 2 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left11327.3%1101
Deep middle9333.3%961
Deep right8450%1070
Short left705071.4%3852
Short middle271866.7%2041
Short right493367.3%2722

Run gaps

Deshaun Watson carried 39 times for 202 yards (5.18 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 51.3% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end16835.190
Left tackle1990
Left guard22713.50
Up the middle12494.080
Right end7344.860

Snap counts

Deshaun Watson played 373 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 62.2 per game, 99.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.