⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Geno Smith

Geno Smith Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#7 · QB · 6' 2" · 221 lbs · age 36 · West Virginia · 14 yr vet
New York Jets checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Geno SmithRead it ▾Geno Smith has gone over his number in 11 of his last 29 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Geno Smith of the New York Jets (#7 · QB · 6' 2" · 221 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Geno Smith has gone over his number in 11 of his last 29 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 36 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 207.81 pass yds, moved from a base of 215 by vs MIA pass D #12 (-3.5%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against MIA.

We project 1.09 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.12 by vs MIA pass D #12 (-3.5%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against MIA.

We project 22.48 rush yds, moved from a base of 22.36 by vs MIA run D #17 (+0.4%), turf, 7 days rest, at home against MIA.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Geno Smith of the New York Jets — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Geno Smith — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS MIA
36
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds207.81from 215 · 6 games
vs MIA pass D #12 -3.5%turf7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 22.4 pts (house engine, v2) -0.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 80% at 139.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.09from 1.12 · 6 games
vs MIA pass D #12 -3.5%turf7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 22.4 pts (house engine, v2) -0.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 100% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds22.48from 22.36 · 6 games
vs MIA run D #17 +0.4%turf7 days restclear at kickoffimplied 22.4 pts (house engine, v2) -0.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 50% at 12.5 (4 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Geno Smith · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 80%80%80%80%
Passing Touchdowns 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Geno Smith — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 11/29 overs (38%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: -1
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 252
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 7
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 182
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Geno Smith — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W121507
W2247117
W3321312
W411910
W518217
W62521-1
Total1336742
Per game222.71.27
Median23117
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs MIA · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What MIA gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#12226pass yds/g to QBs
#282.2pass TD/g to QBs
#912.8rush yds/g to QBs
#320.8sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS24264%167.010
TURF28866%284.040
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Geno Smith — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Geno Smith threw 197 passes in 2026, completing 61.9% for 1336 yards, 7 touchdowns and 1 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left12650%1751
Deep middle6466.7%1251
Deep right10660%1532
Short left584069%3470
Short middle191578.9%1181
Short right715171.8%4182

Run gaps

Geno Smith carried 14 times for 48 yards (3.43 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 50% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end2420
Left guard1770
Up the middle581.60
Right tackle1660
Right end3237.670

Snap counts

Geno Smith played 371 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 61.8 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.