⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jameis Winston

Jameis Winston Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#19 · QB · 6' 4" · 231 lbs · age 32 · Florida State · 12 yr vet
New York Giants checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jameis WinstonRead it ▾Jameis Winston has gone over his number in 7 of his last 23 settled props on this board.3 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jameis Winston of the New York Giants (#19 · QB · 6' 4" · 231 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jameis Winston has gone over his number in 7 of his last 23 settled props on this board.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Giants' John Harbaugh details J.J. McCarthy decision with convincing explanation: 'Heck of a skill set'
CBS · 12h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Giants' John Harbaugh details J.J. McCarthy decision with convincing explanation: 'Heck of a skill set'
NYGcbs · 12h ago
🔥Giants turning to J.J. McCarthy experiment with hopes of unlocking untapped potential
NYGyahoo · 13h ago

This is the live market page for Jameis Winston of the New York Giants — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📊 Jameis Winston · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 75%75%75%75%
Passing Touchdowns 4 75%75%75%75% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 3 33%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jameis Winston — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 7/23 overs (30%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 4
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 152
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 27
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 3
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 326
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Jameis Winston — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W211101
W3118014
W425030
W5326327
W615214
Total957746
Per game191.41.49.2
Median15214
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ HOU · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What HOU gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#27264.5pass yds/g to QBs
#231.67pass TD/g to QBs
#38.33rush yds/g to QBs
#63sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
TURF615751%174.350
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jameis Winston — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Jameis Winston threw 174 passes in 2026, completing 51.7% for 957 yards, 7 touchdowns and 5 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left10660%1750
Deep middle10330%702
Deep right14214.3%730
Short left513262.7%2290
Short middle301550%1532
Short right433274.4%2573

Snap counts

Jameis Winston played 312 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 62.4 per game, 88.4% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.