⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jared Goff

Jared Goff Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#16 · QB · 6' 4" · 217 lbs · age 32 · California · 11 yr vet
Detroit Lions checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jared GoffRead it ▾Jared Goff has gone over his number in 7 of his last 17 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jared Goff of the Detroit Lions (#16 · QB · 6' 4" · 217 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jared Goff has gone over his number in 7 of his last 17 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 52 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 278.76 pass yds, moved from a base of 263.16 by vs GB pass D #6 (-8.1%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against GB.

We project 1.75 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.66 by vs GB pass D #6 (-8.1%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against GB.

We project 25.73 rush yds, moved from a base of 22.5 by vs GB run D #18 (+1.2%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against GB.

We project 0.19 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.17 by vs GB run D #18 (+1.2%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against GB.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Jared Goff of the Detroit Lions — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Jared Goff — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS GB
52
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds278.76from 263.16 · 5 games
vs GB pass D #6 -8.1%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 30.1 pts (house engine, v2) +10%the machine · 3 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 67% at 201.5 (3 graded)
Pass Tds1.75from 1.66 · 5 games
vs GB pass D #6 -8.1%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 30.1 pts (house engine, v2) +10%the machine · 3 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 67% at 1.2 (3 graded)
Rush Yds25.73from 22.5 · 5 games
vs GB run D #18 +1.2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 30.1 pts (house engine, v2) +10%the machine · 3 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 100% at 0.5 (2 graded)
Rush Tds0.19from 0.17 · 5 games
vs GB run D #18 +1.2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 30.1 pts (house engine, v2) +10%the machine · 3 graded -0.2%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Jared Goff · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 3 67%67%67%67%
Passing Touchdowns 3 67%67%67%67% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 3 33%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 2 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jared Goff — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 7/17 overs (41%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
rushing_yards · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 3
passing_yards · line 280.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 271
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
passing_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 174.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 412
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Jared Goff — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W1206220
W2327470
W3269260
W4412100
W5271311
Total148512161
Per game2972.43.20.2
Median271220
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs GB · Sun Oct 25 · 4:25 PM ET
What GB gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#6209.17pass yds/g to QBs
#121.17pass TD/g to QBs
#1918.5rush yds/g to QBs
#172.5sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1764863%267.0280
TURF40142466%275.4830
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS17112.64.00
TURF40413.83.72
+3% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+47% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jared Goff — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Jared Goff threw 202 passes in 2026, completing 63.4% for 1485 yards, 12 touchdowns and 0 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left12975%2420
Deep middle11327.3%941
Deep right15640%1722
Short left634063.5%3184
Short middle353085.7%3070
Short right554072.7%3525

Snap counts

Jared Goff played 341 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 68.2 per game, 99% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.