⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jayden Daniels

Jayden Daniels Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#5 · QB · 6' 4" · 210 lbs · age 25 · LSU · 3 yr vet
Washington Commanders checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jayden DanielsRead it ▾Jayden Daniels has gone over his number in 8 of his last 18 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jayden Daniels of the Washington Commanders (#5 · QB · 6' 4" · 210 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jayden Daniels has gone over his number in 8 of his last 18 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 59 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 205.55 pass yds, moved from a base of 203.55 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

We project 1.15 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.14 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

We project 46.26 rush yds, moved from a base of 47.9 by vs PHI run D #19 (+1.9%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

We project 0.25 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.26 by vs PHI run D #19 (+1.9%), extra rest · 13 days (+3%), implied 18.5 pts (-9.3%), at home against PHI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Commanders fans choose patience over panic with Dan Quinn & look ahead to a wide-open NFC East
YAHOO · 1d
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Commanders fans choose patience over panic with Dan Quinn & look ahead to a wide-open NFC East
WSHyahoo · 1d ago

This is the live market page for Jayden Daniels of the Washington Commanders — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Jayden Daniels — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS PHI
59
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds205.55from 203.55 · 4 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded +1.4%his over rate L10 67% at 124.5 (3 graded)
Pass Tds1.15from 1.14 · 4 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded +1.4%his over rate L10 67% at 0.8 (3 graded)
Rush Yds46.26from 47.9 · 4 games
vs PHI run D #19 +1.9%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded +1.4%his over rate L10 67% at 21.5 (3 graded)
Rush Tds0.25from 0.26 · 4 games
vs PHI run D #19 +1.9%extra rest · 13 days +3%implied 18.5 pts -9.3%the machine · 3 graded +1.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Jayden Daniels · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 3 67%67%67%67%
Passing Touchdowns 3 67%67%67%67% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 3 67%67%67%67% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 3 33%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 3 33%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jayden Daniels — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/18 overs (44%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 10
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-19
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-19
OVER
final: 300
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 2
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 2
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 2
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 103
passing_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 199
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Jayden Daniels — 2026 GAME LOG · 4 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W11642310
W2961690
W519901032
W63002100
Total75952132
Per game189.81.353.30.5
Median181.51.5500
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 vs PHI · Sun Nov 1 · 8:20 PM ET
What PHI gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#25253.83pass yds/g to QBs
#151.33pass TD/g to QBs
#1315rush yds/g to QBs
#311.33sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS2068460%216.3300
TURF922162%176.3110
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS2016552.26.37
TURF97042.85.52
-18% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-18% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jayden Daniels — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Jayden Daniels threw 126 passes in 2026, completing 59.5% for 759 yards, 5 touchdowns and 0 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left6350%810
Deep middle4250%400
Deep right14321.4%800
Short left292275.9%1763
Short middle211466.7%1701
Short right403177.5%2121

Run gaps

Jayden Daniels carried 23 times for 215 yards (9.35 per carry) and 2 touchdowns, with a 52.2% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end1220
Left tackle240201
Up the middle78011.431
Right tackle3165.330
Right end9778.560

Snap counts

Jayden Daniels played 238 offensive snaps across 4 games in 2026 — 59.5 per game, 88.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.