⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jayden Reed

Jayden Reed Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#11 · WR · 5' 11" · 187 lbs · age 26 · Michigan State · 4 yr vet
Green Bay Packers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jayden ReedRead it ▾Jayden Reed has gone over his number in 0 of his last 5 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jayden Reed of the Green Bay Packers (#11 · WR · 5' 11" · 187 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jayden Reed has gone over his number in 0 of his last 5 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 84 out of 100 — smash spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 46.01 reception yds, moved from a base of 39.96 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 4.15 receptions, moved from a base of 3.6 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.2 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.18 by vs DET red-zone D #30 (+10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.2 total tds, moved from a base of 0.18 by vs DET red-zone D #30 (+10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Jayden Reed of the Green Bay Packers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Jayden Reed — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT DET
84
Matchup Grade · Smash spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds46.01from 39.96 · 5 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 1 graded -0.5%his over rate L10 0% at 109.5 (1 graded)
Receptions4.15from 3.6 · 5 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 1 graded -0.5%his over rate L10 0% at 2.5 (1 graded)
Reception Tds0.2from 0.18 · 5 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 1 graded -0.5%
Total Tds0.2from 0.18 · 5 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 1 graded -0.5%
Anytime Td0.3from 0.27 · 5 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%the machine · 1 graded -0.5%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Jayden Reed · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 1 0%0%0%0%
Receiving Yards 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 1 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jayden Reed — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 0/5 overs (0%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 1
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 4
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-09-20
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS31236.58.81
TURF101210.08.31
RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS3114611248.177%10
TURF10543229.259%3
+53% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
-39% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jayden Reed — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Jayden Reed saw 29 targets and caught 23 (79.3%) for 250 yards and 2 touchdowns. 40.4% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left3133.3%181
Deep middle2150%260
Deep right6466.7%961
Short left88100%620
Short middle4375%300
Short right66100%180

Snap counts

Jayden Reed played 217 offensive snaps across 8 games in 2025 — 27.1 per game, 44.5% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.