⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Josh Allen

Josh Allen Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#17 · QB · 6' 5" · 237 lbs · age 30 · Wyoming · 9 yr vet
Buffalo Bills checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Josh AllenRead it ▾Josh Allen has gone over his number in 13 of his last 24 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Josh Allen of the Buffalo Bills (#17 · QB · 6' 5" · 237 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Josh Allen has gone over his number in 13 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 54 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 251.4 pass yds, moved from a base of 235.04 by vs BAL pass D #11 (-4.3%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against BAL.

We project 1.38 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.29 by vs BAL pass D #11 (-4.3%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against BAL.

We project 43.99 rush yds, moved from a base of 41.13 by vs BAL run D #11 (-4.3%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against BAL.

We project 0.57 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.54 by vs BAL run D #11 (-4.3%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against BAL.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Are the Bills playing today? NFL Week 7 schedule, next game, AFC East standings
YAHOO · 1h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Are the Bills playing today? NFL Week 7 schedule, next game, AFC East standings
BUFyahoo · 1h ago

This is the live market page for Josh Allen of the Buffalo Bills — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Josh Allen — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS BAL
54
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds251.4from 235.04 · 6 games
vs BAL pass D #11 -4.3%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 25.3 pts +5.9%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%his over rate L10 100% at 149.5 (4 graded)
Pass Tds1.38from 1.29 · 6 games
vs BAL pass D #11 -4.3%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 25.3 pts +5.9%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%his over rate L10 75% at 0.5 (4 graded)
Rush Yds43.99from 41.13 · 6 games
vs BAL run D #11 -4.3%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 25.3 pts +5.9%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%his over rate L10 50% at 19.8 (4 graded)
Rush Tds0.57from 0.54 · 6 games
vs BAL run D #11 -4.3%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 25.3 pts +5.9%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Josh Allen · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 4 75%75%75%75% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 75%75%75%75% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 25%25%25%25% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Josh Allen — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 13/24 overs (54%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 255
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-12
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-12
UNDER
final: 1
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-12
OVER
final: 1
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-12
OVER
final: 121
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-12
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-12
OVER
final: 210
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Josh Allen — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W13342232
W22483692
W32040222
W4253141
W521011211
W6255210
Total150492408
Per game250.71.5401.3
Median250.51.522.51.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 vs BAL · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What BAL gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#11225.67pass yds/g to QBs
#30.83pass TD/g to QBs
#1718.5rush yds/g to QBs
#152.5sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1654261%230.5210
TURF41130863%238.2730
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS1611336.85.214
TURF4126037.05.840
+3% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+0% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Josh Allen — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Josh Allen threw 186 passes in 2026, completing 61.3% for 1504 yards, 9 touchdowns and 4 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left13323.1%620
Deep middle14857.1%2394
Deep right10660%2121
Short left433376.7%3500
Short middle251872%2371
Short right664669.7%4043

Run gaps

Josh Allen carried 40 times for 248 yards (6.2 per carry) and 8 touchdowns, with a 75% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end7314.430
Left tackle32480
Left guard8202.53
Up the middle10636.33
Right guard33712.330
Right tackle112120
Right end66110.172

Snap counts

Josh Allen played 389 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 64.8 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.