⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Josh Jacobs

Josh Jacobs Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#8 · RB · 5' 10" · 223 lbs · age 28 · Alabama · 8 yr vet
Green Bay Packers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Josh JacobsRead it ▾Tonight's spot grades 62 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Josh Jacobs of the Green Bay Packers (#8 · RB · 5' 10" · 223 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Tonight's spot grades 62 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 62.03 rush yds, moved from a base of 61.94 by vs DET run D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.72 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.72 by vs DET run D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 33.95 reception yds, moved from a base of 29.33 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.08 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.07 by vs DET red-zone D #30 (+10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 0.89 total tds, moved from a base of 0.79 by vs DET red-zone D #30 (+10.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Josh Jacobs: Expected to play Sunday
ROTOWIRE · 2h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Josh Jacobs: Expected to play Sunday
rotowire · 2h ago
📈Packers activate Josh Jacobs
GByahoo · 2h ago
📈Packers activated RB Josh Jacobs and he is expected to play Sunday at Detroit.
DETGBreddit · 2h ago
🔥If Josh Jacobs performs only as expected, the Packers’ rushing game will improve
GByahoo · 7h ago

This is the live market page for Josh Jacobs of the Green Bay Packers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Josh Jacobs — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT DET
62
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Rush Yds62.03from 61.94 · 12 games
vs DET run D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%
Rush Tds0.72from 0.72 · 12 games
vs DET run D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%
Reception Yds33.95from 29.33 · 12 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%
Reception Tds0.08from 0.07 · 12 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdome +2%implied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%
Total Tds0.89from 0.79 · 12 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%
Anytime Td0.5from 0.45 · 12 games
vs DET red-zone D #30 +10.5%on the road -2%turf7 days restdomeimplied 24.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +3.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS2643169.24.221
TURF712673.04.18
RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS26796419.481%2
TURF7111020.391%0
+6% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
+4% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Josh Jacobs — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Run gaps

Josh Jacobs carried 253 times for 984 yards (3.89 per carry) and 13 touchdowns, with a 43.1% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end26943.621
Left tackle261244.772
Left guard421363.242
Up the middle692623.85
Right guard261033.961
Right tackle351283.661
Right end291374.721

Target zones

Josh Jacobs saw 47 targets and caught 37 (78.7%) for 285 yards and 1 touchdowns. 109.5% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Short left181583.3%1470
Short middle11872.7%700
Short right181477.8%681

Snap counts

Josh Jacobs played 599 offensive snaps across 16 games in 2025 — 37.4 per game, 59.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.