⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Justin Herbert

Justin Herbert Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#10 · QB · 6' 6" · 236 lbs · age 28 · Oregon · 7 yr vet
Los Angeles Chargers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Justin HerbertRead it ▾Justin Herbert has gone over his number in 10 of his last 30 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Justin Herbert of the Los Angeles Chargers (#10 · QB · 6' 6" · 236 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Justin Herbert has gone over his number in 10 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 41 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 186.79 pass yds, moved from a base of 197.84 by vs LAR pass D #2 (-11.2%), on the road (-2%), extra rest · 14 days (+3%), on the road at LAR.

We project 0.9 pass tds, moved from a base of 0.96 by vs LAR pass D #2 (-11.2%), on the road (-2%), extra rest · 14 days (+3%), on the road at LAR.

We project 43.67 rush yds, moved from a base of 35.67 by vs LAR run D #26 (+7.4%), on the road (-2%), extra rest · 14 days (+3%), on the road at LAR.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Justin Herbert of the Los Angeles Chargers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Justin Herbert — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT LAR
41
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds186.79from 197.84 · 6 games
vs LAR pass D #2 -11.2%on the road -2%extra rest · 14 days +3%implied 26.3 pts +8%big favourite · -7 -3%the machine · 5 graded +0.6%his over rate L10 60% at 144.1 (5 graded)
Pass Tds0.9from 0.96 · 6 games
vs LAR pass D #2 -11.2%on the road -2%extra rest · 14 days +3%implied 26.3 pts +8%big favourite · -7 -3%the machine · 5 graded +0.6%his over rate L10 60% at 0.7 (5 graded)
Rush Yds43.67from 35.67 · 6 games
vs LAR run D #26 +7.4%on the road -2%extra rest · 14 days +3%implied 26.3 pts +8%big favourite · -7 +4%the machine · 5 graded +0.6%his over rate L10 80% at 15.5 (5 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Justin Herbert · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 60%60%60%60%
Passing Touchdowns 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Justin Herbert — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 10/30 overs (33%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 26
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 204
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 54
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 121
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Justin Herbert — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W1209129
W219212
W3226117
W4189140
W5121154
W6204026
Total11415168
Per game190.20.828
Median198127.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ LAR · Sun Nov 1 · 4:05 PM ET
What LAR gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#2173.83pass yds/g to QBs
#141.33pass TD/g to QBs
#3129.67rush yds/g to QBs
#301.33sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1548761%231.6200
TURF34119659%224.2480
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS154720.46.51
TURF3413626.06.55
-3% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+27% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Justin Herbert — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Justin Herbert threw 200 passes in 2026, completing 53.5% for 1141 yards, 5 touchdowns and 8 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left12541.7%1690
Deep middle4375%570
Deep right17529.4%1510
Short left402767.5%2240
Short middle342573.5%2303
Short right724258.3%3102

Run gaps

Justin Herbert carried 29 times for 168 yards (5.79 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 44.8% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end43280
Left guard2630
Up the middle10727.20
Right guard1000
Right tackle1660
Right end9525.780

Snap counts

Justin Herbert played 398 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 66.3 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.