⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
KaVontae Turpin

KaVontae Turpin Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#9 · WR · 5' 7" · 158 lbs · age 30 · TCU · 5 yr vet
Dallas Cowboys checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on KaVontae TurpinRead it ▾KaVontae Turpin has gone over his number in 3 of his last 18 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

KaVontae Turpin of the Dallas Cowboys (#9 · WR · 5' 7" · 158 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

KaVontae Turpin has gone over his number in 3 of his last 18 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 59 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 22.71 reception yds, moved from a base of 20.91 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.15 total tds, moved from a base of 0.15 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.25 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.25 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for KaVontae Turpin of the Dallas Cowboys — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 KaVontae Turpin — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT PHI
59
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds22.71from 20.91 · 6 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%on the road -2%grass8 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.4 pts (house engine, v2) +4%the machine · 5 graded -0.1%his over rate L10 50% at 12 (2 graded)
Total Tds0.15from 0.15 · 6 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grass8 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.4 pts (house engine, v2) +4%the machine · 5 graded -0.1%
Anytime Td0.25from 0.25 · 6 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grass8 days restclear at kickoffimplied 24.4 pts (house engine, v2) +4%the machine · 5 graded -0.1%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 KaVontae Turpin · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20%
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receiving Yards 2 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 1 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 KaVontae Turpin — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 3/18 overs (17%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-08
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-08
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 0.5
2026-10-08
OVER
final: 2
player_receiving_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-08
OVER
final: 22
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-08
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 1
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 KaVontae Turpin — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRush yds
W1180
W2001
W3199
W4000
W52220
W6000
Total43910
Per game0.76.51.7
Median0.540
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ PHI · Mon Oct 26 · 8:15 PM ET
What PHI gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#2413.17catches/g to WRs
#29182.67rec yds/g to WRs
#191rec TD/g to WRs
#25253.83pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS17145.56.71
TURF27276.96.90
RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS17372018.254%3
TURF27745024.168%4
+25% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
+32% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

KaVontae Turpin — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Run gaps

KaVontae Turpin carried 17 times for 89 yards (5.24 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 41.2% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4194.750
Left tackle252.50
Right end11655.910

Target zones

KaVontae Turpin saw 38 targets and caught 26 (68.4%) for 396 yards and 2 touchdowns. 54% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left3133.3%370
Deep middle4250%1021
Deep right11100%270
Short left191578.9%1460
Short middle22100%581
Short right9555.6%260

Snap counts

KaVontae Turpin played 380 offensive snaps across 15 games in 2025 — 25.3 per game, 35.5% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.