⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Kyler Murray

Kyler Murray Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · QB · 5' 10" · 207 lbs · age 29 · Oklahoma · 8 yr vet
Minnesota Vikings checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Kyler MurrayRead it ▾Kyler Murray has gone over his number in 8 of his last 18 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Kyler Murray of the Minnesota Vikings (#1 · QB · 5' 10" · 207 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Kyler Murray has gone over his number in 8 of his last 18 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 56 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 220.47 pass yds, moved from a base of 196.95 by vs IND pass D #21 (+3.5%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against IND.

We project 0.99 pass tds, moved from a base of 0.89 by vs IND pass D #21 (+3.5%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against IND.

We project 40.29 rush yds, moved from a base of 34.24 by vs IND run D #21 (+3.5%), turf, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against IND.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Kyler Murray of the Minnesota Vikings — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Kyler Murray — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS IND
56
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds220.47from 196.95 · 4 games
vs IND pass D #21 +3.5%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 25.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +5.6%big favourite by the house 8.6 -3%the machine · 3 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 100% at 124.5 (3 graded)
Pass Tds0.99from 0.89 · 4 games
vs IND pass D #21 +3.5%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%dome +2%implied 25.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +5.6%big favourite by the house 8.6 -3%the machine · 3 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 67% at 0.5 (3 graded)
Rush Yds40.29from 34.24 · 4 games
vs IND run D #21 +3.5%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%domeimplied 25.1 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +5.6%big favourite by the house 8.6 +4%the machine · 3 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 100% at 14.5 (3 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Kyler Murray · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 3 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 3 67%67%67%67% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 3 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Kyler Murray — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/18 overs (44%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 51
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 229
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 16
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 247
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Kyler Murray — 2026 GAME LOG · 4 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W11809
W3168117
W4247016
W5229151
Total662293
Per game165.50.523.3
Median198.50.516.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs IND · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What IND gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#21240.33pass yds/g to QBs
#221.67pass TD/g to QBs
#2422.5rush yds/g to QBs
#261.67sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Kyler Murray — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Kyler Murray threw 109 passes in 2026, completing 63.3% for 662 yards, 2 touchdowns and 2 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left10550%1451
Deep middle3133.3%220
Deep right8450%820
Short left312683.9%1731
Short middle151066.7%920
Short right332369.7%1480

Run gaps

Kyler Murray carried 14 times for 101 yards (7.21 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 57.1% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4317.750
Up the middle2178.50
Right end8536.630

Snap counts

Kyler Murray played 219 offensive snaps across 4 games in 2026 — 54.8 per game, 79.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.