⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Riley Leonard

Riley Leonard Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#15 · QB · 6' 4" · 213 lbs · age 24 · Notre Dame · 2 yr vet
Indianapolis Colts checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Riley LeonardRead it ▾Riley Leonard of the Indianapolis Colts (#15 · QB · 6' 4" · 213 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.4 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Riley Leonard of the Indianapolis Colts (#15 · QB · 6' 4" · 213 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

No market is posted on him right now - books load player props through the afternoon, and an injured or resting player may not get one at all. When a line goes up, this page carries it within minutes.

What sits here in the meantime: his recent game log, his hit rates against the numbers he has been given before, his team's next game, and the news wire filtered to his name.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Riley Leonard of the Indianapolis Colts — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS13158%145.000
TURF43954%67.520
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Riley Leonard — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Riley Leonard threw 70 passes in 2025, completing 55.7% for 415 yards, 2 touchdowns and 3 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left4125%661
Deep middle22100%770
Deep right4125%300
Short left221254.5%1070
Short middle9777.8%530
Short right261661.5%821

Snap counts

Riley Leonard played 130 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2025 — 26 per game, 39.4% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.