⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Travis Hunter

Travis Hunter Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#12 · WR · 6' 1" · 185 lbs · age 23 · Colorado · 2 yr vet
Jacksonville Jaguars checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Travis HunterRead it ▾Travis Hunter has gone over his number in 3 of his last 16 settled props on this board.3 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Travis Hunter of the Jacksonville Jaguars (#12 · WR · 6' 1" · 185 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Travis Hunter has gone over his number in 3 of his last 16 settled props on this board.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Travis Hunter of the Jacksonville Jaguars — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📊 Travis Hunter · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 20%20%20%20%
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receiving Yards 1 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 1 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Travis Hunter — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 3/16 overs (19%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 4
player_receiving_yards · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 59
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
Seahawks vs. Broncos Thursday Night Football Recap: Denver Wins 17-14 in Overtime, Final Stats, Standings and What It Means
Thursday Night Football gave us 353 yards, 24 first downs and a lot of Seahawks offense that never became points. Denver…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6
Every NFL prop on one page, every line, every book
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS7402640.665%1
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Travis Hunter — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Travis Hunter saw 45 targets and caught 28 (62.2%) for 298 yards and 1 touchdowns. 47% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left5360%810
Deep middle11100%280
Deep right3133.3%341
Short left14750%420
Short middle11872.7%540
Short right11872.7%590

Snap counts

Travis Hunter played 324 offensive snaps across 7 games in 2025 — 46.3 per game, 66.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.