⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Trevor Lawrence

Trevor Lawrence Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#16 · QB · 6' 6" · 220 lbs · age 27 · Clemson · 6 yr vet
Jacksonville Jaguars checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Trevor LawrenceRead it ▾Trevor Lawrence has gone over his number in 10 of his last 30 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Trevor Lawrence of the Jacksonville Jaguars (#16 · QB · 6' 6" · 220 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Trevor Lawrence has gone over his number in 10 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 61 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 244.24 pass yds, moved from a base of 238.96 by vs IND pass D #21 (+3.5%), grass, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against IND.

We project 1.76 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.72 by vs IND pass D #21 (+3.5%), grass, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against IND.

We project 24.28 rush yds, moved from a base of 25.49 by vs IND run D #21 (+3.5%), grass, extra rest · 14 days (+3%), at home against IND.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Trevor Lawrence of the Jacksonville Jaguars — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Trevor Lawrence — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS IND
61
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds244.24from 238.96 · 6 games
vs IND pass D #21 +3.5%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 20 pts -5.7%big underdog · +7.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded -1.3%his over rate L10 80% at 163.7 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.76from 1.72 · 6 games
vs IND pass D #21 +3.5%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 20 pts -5.7%big underdog · +7.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded -1.3%his over rate L10 80% at 0.7 (5 graded)
Rush Yds24.28from 25.49 · 6 games
vs IND run D #21 +3.5%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 20 pts -5.7%big underdog · +7.5 -4%the machine · 5 graded -1.3%his over rate L10 40% at 13.5 (5 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Trevor Lawrence · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 80%80%80%80%
Passing Touchdowns 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 40%40%40%40% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Trevor Lawrence — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 10/30 overs (33%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 11.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 11
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 4
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 306
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 13.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 25
passing_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 331
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Trevor Lawrence — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W124543
W218906
W3182325
W422710
W5331225
W6306411
Total14801470
Per game246.72.311.7
Median2362.58.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 vs IND · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What IND gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#21240.33pass yds/g to QBs
#221.67pass TD/g to QBs
#2422.5rush yds/g to QBs
#261.67sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
NFL Week 6 Sunday Early Games: Quarterback Changes, Injuries, Props, DFS Targets and Parlay Research
The Eagles are without Jalen Hurts, the Buccaneers are without Baker Mayfield and Lamar Jackson is out again. Sunday's e…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS36121459%230.7580
TURF828357%229.3100
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS3612317.95.213
TURF82617.55.43
-1% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-2% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Trevor Lawrence — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Trevor Lawrence threw 194 passes in 2026, completing 61.9% for 1480 yards, 14 touchdowns and 4 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left191052.6%2422
Deep middle5360%720
Deep right8450%872
Short left634571.4%4232
Short middle322165.6%2874
Short right563766.1%3694

Run gaps

Trevor Lawrence carried 14 times for 73 yards (5.21 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 50% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4307.50
Left guard116160
Up the middle6132.170
Right end3144.670

Snap counts

Trevor Lawrence played 372 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 62 per game, 97.2% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.